In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties of Mexico, the contribution you make of your Personal data to Solopiel.net constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions:

1.- This Notice is intended to protect your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informative self-determination.

2.- In accordance with article 3, section V, of the Law, Personal Data is understood to be: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

3.- Solopiel.net, in accordance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, will be responsible for your personal information (Personal Data). Solopiel.net will use the data for statistical purposes only, as well as to keep you informed of the information concerning our store.

4.- By registering as a client / user, you authorize Solopiel.net to use and automatically process your personal data and information supplied, which will be part of our database in order to use them in an enunciative way, but not limited to : identify you, locate you, communicate, contact you, send you information, update our database and obtain statistics.

5.- The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide them to us.

6.- Solopiel.net, as the person responsible for the processing of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, Solopiel.net undertakes to treat your information with rules of confidentiality and administrative security.

7.- In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data.

In case you require any changes you should send an email to info@solopiel.net. In compliance with article 29 of the Law, said request must contain the following information: a) Your name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; b) The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person making the request on your behalf; c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph, and d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. The answer to your request will be communicated to you within a period of twenty business days, counted from the date it was received, and may be extended to twenty more days in the cases established by Law; so that, if appropriate, the measures adopted to comply with your request are carried out, which will be carried out within fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated.

8.- We suggest you to know and analyze the content of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as regulatory changes to which we are subject may be generated.

9.- Solopiel.net may use cookies during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned about it.

10.- If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, Solopiel.net will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the computer. of the user.